I AM COD Previous Winners

The following are previous winners of the I m COD Awards.

Fall 2021

Spring 2021

  • I Am COD Individual Winner - Ellen Farrow (Institutional Advancement)
  • I Am COD Team Winner - Learning Technologies Team

The Spring 2020 awards were postponed due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Fall 2019

CONGRATULATIONS to the winners of the Fall 2019 I Am COD awards: Laura Lerdal, Jordyn Holliday, and the Coach Program.  

Fall 2019 I Am COD Chap Winner

Group photo with Laura Lerdal

Laura Lerdal

Fall 2019 I Am COD O.N.E. Winner

Group photo with Jordyn Holliday

Jordyn Holliday

Fall 2019 I Am COD Group/Team Winner

Group photo with COACH project team

COACH Program

Spring 2019

The Spring 2019 I Am COD Group/Team Winner

CONGRATULATIONS to the winner of the Spring 2019 I Am COD Team award — the Admissions and Outreach, Campus Central and International Student Services Team!

You can find the full list of nominees for the Spring 2019 awards as well as photos and a video from the Meet and Greet event by clicking on the links to the right.

Spring 2019 I Am COD Group/Team Winner

I Am COD Spring Team 2019 Winner
The Admissions and Outreach, Campus Central and International Student Services Team

Fall 2018

Congratulations to the winners of the Fall 2018 I Am COD awards: Nina Egan, Molly Junokas and the Custodial Team. A special departmental I Am COD award, presented for only the second time, went to the Financial Affairs Team.

You can find the full list of nominees for the Fall 2018 awards as well as photos and a video from the Meet and Greet event by clicking on the links to the right.

Fall 2018 I Am COD Chap Winner

Nina Egan

Nina Egan

Fall 2018 I Am COD O.N.E. Winner

Molly Junokas

Molly Junokas

Fall 2018 I Am COD Group/Team Winner

Custodial Team

Custodial Team

Fall 2018 I Am COD Special Department Award

Financial Affairs

Financial Affairs

Spring 2018

Congratulations to the winners of the Spring 2018 I Am COD Team awards -- a tie between the Accreditation Task Force and the 50th Anniversary Working Team!

You can find the full list of nominees for the Spring 2018 awards as well as photos and a video from the Meet and Greet event by clicking on the links to the right.

Spring 2018 I Am COD Group/Team Winner #1

Spring 2018 I Am COD Team Winner

The Accreditation Task Force 

Spring 2018 I Am COD Group/Team Winner #2

Spring 2018 I Am COD Team Winner

The 50th Anniversary Working Team

Fall 2017

Congratulations to the winners of the Fall 2017 I Am COD awards: Denise Kouba, Sara McCubbins and the Miller Dedication Team.

You can find the full list of nominees for the Fall 2017 awards as well as photos and a video from the Meet and Greet event by clicking on the links to the right.

Fall 2017 I Am COD Chap Winner

Fall 2017 I Am COD Chap Winner

Denise Kouba, Instructional Assistant, Learning Commons

Fall 2017 I Am COD O.N.E. Winner

Sara McCubbins

Sara McCubbins, STEM Outreach Coordinator

Fall 2017 I Am COD Group/Team Winner

Fall 2017 I Am COD Team Winner

The Miller Dedication Team

Spring 2017

Congratulations to the Spring 2017 Group/Team I Am COD Award Winners: STEMCON!Spring 2017 Group/Team Winners

COD President Dr. Ann Rondeau (left) and Human Resources Vice President Linda Sands-Vankerk (right) congratulated the Spring 2017 I Am COD Group/Team award winners from STEMCON (left to right): Karan Oliver-Tucci, Julie Gibbs, Joe DalSanto, Marsha Metcalf, Bonny Balfanz, Carolyn England, Laurie Jorgensen and Tom Carter. This spring's STEMCON is scheduled for Saturday, April 29.

CONGRATULATIONS to the winners of this year's I Am COD awards, Dan Deasy, Allison Lanthrum and the McAninch Arts Center team!

Dan Deacy

2016 I Am COD Chap Award Winner Dan Deasy, Manager, CE Operations and Grant Compliance

 

Allison Lanthrum

2016 O.N.E. Award Winner Allison Lanthrum, TLC Teaching and Learning Center Specialist

 

MAC Staff

2016 Group/Team Award Winner McAninch Arts Center Staff